Milwaukee Police Talk About Their
Loyal K-9 Partners​




MECA Wisconsin Police Canine Vest Foundation, Inc.
also known as

​The MECA Foundation​
DONATE

Please help us, help them.  Your tax-deductible donation will support our efforts to vest every Wisconsin Police Dog.
        ​

      ​  

MECA Wisconsin Police Canine Vest Foundation, Inc. 3670 S. 108th Street  |  Greenfield, WI 53228  |  414-543-7387


Learn why Dr. Marla Lichtenberger, DVM, DACVECC is committed to vesting every police dog in the state of Wisconsin.​
    ​
"Did you know that many times a police dog is sent into harms way to confront the suspect before the police are sent in? Some of these dogs end up being shot, stabbed and killed
    ​ in the line of duty.
    We want to change  that.​
    Please​ click on the video to the right to learn how MECA (Milwaukee Emergency Center For Animals) is making a difference in helping
    ​ save their lives."
Dr. Marla Lichtenberger,
​DVM, DACVECC


    ​
Click on the photo above
    ​ to watch the video





  ​Featuring Music by Wisconsin's fastest 
 rising ​star and 2014 WAMI Award Winner for Singer/Songwriter

​ 

Nora Collins
With hundreds of performances throughout Wisconsin, Nora Collins has quickly gained recognition as an award-winning performer, songwriter and recording artist.

Fueled by an unyielding creative drive, and a down-home country spirit, Nora has established herself as one of the country music industry’s rising stars with two consecutive Wisconsin Area Music Industry (WAMI) “Rising Star” awards (2013 and 2012), a 2013 WAMI “Female Vocalist of the Year” and has just been named the WAMI 2014 “Singer/Songwriter of the Year” award winner to her credit. Also, Nora just received the honor of being voted the Best “Female Vocalist” and “Acoustic Musician” in the 2013 Shepherd Express Best of Milwaukee Awards along with being awarded the 2013 Beloit International Film Festival + Music “Best Singer/Songwriter.”

MECA VEST A K-9 FEST 2014!
A Smashing Success!!
Thank you to all who helped make it a huge success?
Martin Maldonado
Brandon Kintzler
Jonathan Lucroy
Jim Henderson
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title